Subcribe to our Blog

Wednesday, February 18, 2015

Chatties, Flatties, Weims and Spaniels

A cool new look at the Chatham Hill Gang



Featuring most of our pack of Flat Coated Retrievers, Chatham Hill Retrievers, Long Hair Weimaraners and Spaniels.  All having fun just enjoying the day running and playing on the Chatham Hill Ranch.

I'll bet you smile when you watch this.

Enjoy



Sunday, February 1, 2015

Ride of the Valkyries...Doggy Style



The Chatham Hill Pack coming out to Play




Whenever the dogs aren't playing around and enjoying time in their indoor arena...they're let loose to go play on the pastures.  And they absolutely are a spectacle to see.  They bolt past the cameraman here and head straight to the open field where their people are waiting for another fun day of fly ball

Without a doubt, you're gonna smile when you see this.


Enjoy




Saturday, January 31, 2015

I Wanna Puppy, I Wanna Puppy

Puppies are just Sooooooo Cute

And we think Chatham Hill puppies are exceptionally cuter than any other puppy in the whole world, but then again we are probably always going to be a bit biased in our thinking. ;-)





These were pups from our very first litter of intentionally bred Long Hair Weimaraner.  Yup, we bred an entire litter of just Long Hair because we felt this variation offered much to the population of Weimaraner, and the world of dogs as a whole.  And they're just so damn cute.  Get ready to smile, this is fun.


Enjoy